2019 Monster Energy Cup Series  

Working PIT Grads = 84

Christopher Tomberlin

Daniel Lynch

Dylan Dowell

Greg Donlin

Hunter Masling

Jake Seminara

Jeremy Ogles

Justin Bosch

Trevor Apsey

Wade Moore

Jason Wong

PCU 125

PCU 42

PCU 80

PCU 34

PCU 77

PCU 40

PCU 72

PCU 61

PCU  129

PCU 97

PCU 47

Brett Morrell

Brian Vogel-Murphy

Chris Justice

Chris McMullen

Daniel Smith

Dwayne Moore

Michael Johnson

Michael Morneau

Robbie Fairweather

Ryan Mulder

PCU 30

PCU 54

PCU 38

PCU 29

PCU 21

PCU 13

PCU 91

PCU 23

PCU  0

PCU 74

Bryan Jacobsen

Cory Baldwin

David Mayo

Kenyatta Houston

PCU 42

PCU 66

PCU 24

PCU 46

Bryan Jacobsen

David Mayo

Favian Vanderburg

PCU 42

PCU 24

PCU 46

Adam Hartman

Brandon Griffeth

Brian Eastland

David O'Dell

Dustin Necaise

Jeff Cordero

Joe Crossen

Joshua Shipplett

Justin White

Kellen Mills

Kenneth Purcell

Lee Cunningham

Ryan Martin

Steven Tautges

Travis Stock

PCU 56

PCU 47

PCU 47

PCU 65

PCU 13

PCU 73

PCU 53

PCU 61

PCU 96

PCU 84

PCU 24

PCU 40

PCU 56

PCU 53

PCU 26

Dwayne Ogles

Jesse Mills

Michael Melton

Roger Fenwick

Tony Palmer

Trevor Apsey

PCU 49

PCU 92

PCU 80

PCU 17

PCU 65

PCU 129

Adam Hartman

Bryan Jacobsen

Bryan Kincheloe

Joshua Horton

Terry Spalding

PCU 56

PCU 42

PCU  7

PCU 107

PCU  0

Jacob Nelson

Jeremy Geiter

Joshua Horton

Justin Clapper

Lloyd Ramey

Matthew Kempf

Ryan Painter

Sheldon Martin

William Whitley

PCU 104

PCU 18

PCU 107

PCU 100

PCU 112

PCU 121

PCU 58

PCU 84

PCU 95

Chris Shuman

Justin Edgell

PCU 82

PCU 53

David Mayo

Justin Clapper

PCU 24

PCU 100

Brandon Harder

Chad Avrit

Devin DelRicco

Heath Edler

Kevin Novak

Nick O'Dell

PCU 61

PCU 55

PCU 80

PCU 55

PCU 51

PCU 14

Sam Abney

Terry Spalding

PCU 58

PCU  0

Christopher Tomberlin

Rick Yeomans

Trevor Apsey

Jourdan Osinskie

PCU 125

PCU 42

PCU 129

PCU 129

Bryan Jacobsen

Chris Shuman

Cory Baldwin

Doug Miller

Kenyatta Houston

Michael Johnson

PCU 42

PCU 82

PCU 66

PCU 70

PCU 46

PCU 91

Doug Powers

Kevin Novak

PCU 36

PCU 51

James Houk

Joey Forgette

Justin Fiedler

Michael Riggs

Rick Yeomans

Tyler Patterson

PCU 41

PCU 57

PCU 54

PCU 16

PCU 60

PCU 99

Ben Fetzer

Chris Winchell

Jeremy Geiter

Lloyd Ramey

PCU 61

PCU  0

PCU 18

PCU 112

Adam Hartman

Brian Eastland

Lee Cunningham

PCU 56

PCU 47

PCU 40

Jason Miller

Jeremy Geiter

Tyler Monn

PCU 20

PCU 18

PCU 85

Adam Deem

Jason Miller

Jeremy Geiter

Lloyd Ramey

Matthew Kempf

Travis Escorcio

Tyler Monn

PCU 85

PCU 20

PCU 18

PCU 112

PCU 12

PCU 123

PCU 85

Brian Eastland

Devin DelRicco

Jacob Nelson

PCU 47

PCU 98

PCU 104

Favian Vanderburg

Justin Jacobsen

Ryan Bell

PCU 46

PCU 115

PCU 91

Adam Hartman

Brad Donaghy

Brian Eastland

PCU 57

PCU 52

PCU 47

 * NOTE: If you are a PIT graduate and do not see your name listed, please contact us so we can update our records. We do our best to keep up with you, but we like nothing better than to see or talk to our grads in person.

 ** NOTE: These rosters are subject to change

Welding Programs

All Welding classes are held at:

133 Byers Creek Road, Suite C

Mooresville, NC 28117

Pit Crew Programs
Corporate Programs

Phone: 704-799-3869

Fax:      704-799-3871

  • Instagram - Black Circle
  • Facebook - Black Circle
  • Twitter - Black Circle
  • YouTube - Black Circle
  • Instagram - Black Circle

PIT Main Building

156 Byers Creek Road

Mooresville, NC 28117

PIT Weld U

133 Byers Creek Road, Suite C

Mooresville, NC 28117